Bridge4U logo


Results for: January | February | March  |   Current Handicaps  |  Slammers

Dates Results Competing Handicap winners
March 17 Tuesday 6 Pairs Nadia Clements & Sharon Ninham
March 14 Saturday 10 Pairs N/S Bobbie Thomson & Shaz Winders
E/W Tom Jelly & Barbara Pollolck
March 11 Wednesday 6 Pairs Robert Bradshaw & Friend
March 10 Tuesday 4 Pairs Tom Jelly & Barbara Pollock
March 4 Wednesday 4 Pairs Ali Nur & Robert Bradshaw
March 3 Tuesday 6 Pairs Tom Jelly & Val Mathews

Dates Results Competing Handicap winners
February 29 Saturday 11 Pairs N/S Nadia Clements & Sharon Ninham
E/W Ali Nur & Robert Bradshaw
February 26 Wednesday 4 Pairs Jane Gunner & Judith Hutchings
February 25 Tuesday 6 Pairs Tom Jelly & Barbara Pollock
February 22 Saturday 10 Pairs N/S Stephen Jackson & Ali Nur
E/W Fred Grahl & Rosika Grahl
February 21 Friday 4 Pairs Clare Hart & Tom Jelly
February 19 Wednesday 5 Pairs Ali Nur & Sharon Parsonson
February 15 Saturday 10 Pairs N/S Ann Rowston & Karen Stringer
E/W Bobbie Thomson & Shaz Winders
February 12 Wednesday 5 Pairs Judith Hutchings & Jane Gunner
February 11 Tuesday 6 Pairs Yasmin Barnes & Sara Baggley
February 8 Saturday 8 Pairs Bobbie Thomson & Shaz Winders
February 5 Wednesday 5 Pairs Stephen Jackson & Kay Withnall
February 4 Tuesday 6 Pairs Stephen Jackson & Helmy Bakermans
February 1 Saturday 8 Pairs Judy Hageman & Sharon Parsonson

Dates Results Competing Handicap winners
January 31 Friday 4 Pairs Stephen Jackson & Helmy Bakermans
January 29 Wednesday 5 Pairs Tom Jelly & Kay Withnall
January 28 Tuesday 4 Pairs Stephen Jackson & Helmy Bakermans
January 25 Saturday 10 Pairs N/S Kay Withnall & Debbie Wann
E/W Stephen Jackson & Helmy Bakermans
January 24 Friday 4 Pairs Stephen Jackson & Helmy Bakermans
January 22 Wednesday 4 Pairs Robert Bradshaw & Ali Nur
January 21 Tuesday 6 Pairs Yasmin Barnes & Sara Baggley
January 18 Saturday 10 Pairs N/S Robert Bradshaw & Ali Nur
E/W Stephen Jackson & Helmy Bakermans
January 17 Friday 4 Pairs Ali Nur & Robert Bradshaw
January 15 Wednesday 4 Pairs Jane Gunner & Judith Hutchings
January 14 Tuesday 5 Pairs Yasmin Barnes & Sara Baggley
January 11 Saturday 6 Pairs Val Mathews & Rosemary Wood
January 04 Saturday 8 Pairs Rosemary Robbins & Rosemary Wood




Dates Results Competing Handicap winners
December 24 Tuesday 4 Pairs Bobbie Thomsom & Shaz Winders
December 28 Saturday 6 Pairs Rosemary Wood & Ann Rowstan
December 21 Saturday 9 Pairs Bobbie Thomson & Shaz Winders
December 18 Tuesday 4 Pairs A Friend & Rosemary Wood
December 14 Saturday 12 Pairs N/S Julian Schüller & Janice Woods
E/W Clair Taylor & Arno Traut
December 7 Saturday 10 Pairs N/S Rosemary Wood & Helmy Bakermans
E/W Tom Jelly & Barbara Pollock
December 3 Tuesday 5 Pairs Nadia Clements & Sharon Ninham